Oops, an error occurred! Code: 20171217002107843111e7

Program and Accepted Papers

 
The detailed programm is now availabe as PDF

 
Please note that the conference venue will open its doors on Saturday at 8:00 o'clock and on Sunday and Monday at 8:30 o'clock.

The final program might slightly change (not with respect to the starting dates of the talks in the morning).  The program is updated regularly, and a final version will be available within the bag handed over to you at the reception desk.

 

Technical Communications

  1. Detection of Inconsistencies in Rules due to Changes in Ontologies: Lets Get Formal Bruno Berstel-Da Silva and Amina Chniti
  2. Rule Revision in Normal DL Logic Programs Sebastian Binnewies, Yisong Wang, Bela Stantic and Kewen Wang
  3. OBDA and Intermodal Logistics: Active Projects and Applications Jean-Rémi Bourguet, Giuseppe Cicala, Luca Pulina and Armando Tacchella
  4. Semantic Pervasive Advertising Lorenzo Carrara, Giorgio Orsi and Letizia Tanca
  5. Semantics for mapping relations in SKOS Mika Cohen
  6. From OWL to DL-Lite through efficient ontology approximation Marco Console, Valerio Santarelli and Domenico Fabio Savo
  7. PQMPMS: A Preference-enabled Querying Mechanism for Personalized Mobile Search Beibei Hu, Yves Vanrompay and Marie-Aude Aufaure
  8. KIABORA: an Analyzer of Existential Rule Bases Michel Leclère, Marie-Laure Mugnier and Swan Rocher
  9. StreamRule: A Nonmonotonic Stream Reasoning System for the Semantic Web Alessandra Mileo, Ahmed Abdelgayed, Sean Policarpio and Manfred Hauswirth
  10. An integrated environment for reasoning over ontologies via logic programming Barbara Nardi, Kristian Reale, Francesco Ricca and Giorgio Terracina
  11. Horn-DL: an Expressive Horn Description Logic with PTime Data Complexity Linh Anh Nguyen, Thi-Bich-Loc Nguyen and Andrzej Szalas
  12. Parameter Learning for Probabilistic Ontologies Riccardo Zese, Fabrizio Riguzzi, Evelina Lamma and Elena Bellodi

Full Paper

  1. A Variant of Earley Deduction with Partial Evaluation Stefan Brass and Heike Stephan
  2. Verification and Synthesis in Description Logic Based Dynamic Systems Diego Calvanese, Giuseppe De Giacomo, Marco Montali and Fabio Patrizi
  3. Towards an Efficient Algorithm to Reason over Description Logics extended with Nominal Schemas David Carral, Cong Wang and Pascal Hitzler
  4. Computing Incoherence Explanations for Learned Ontologies Daniel Fleischhacker, Christian Meilicke, Johanna Voelker and Mathias Niepert
  5. An Ontology-Based Reasoning Approach for Electric Power Utilities Mohamed Gaha, Arnaud Zinflou, Christian Langheit, Mathieu Viau, Alexandre Bouffard and Luc Vouligny
  6. Conjunctive Queries with Negation over DL-Lite: A Closer Look Víctor Gutiérrez Basulto, Yazmin Ibanez-Garcia, Roman Kontchakov and Egor Kostylev
  7. On the Exploration of the Query Rewriting Space with Existential Rules Mélanie Konig, Michel Leclère, Marie-Laure Mugnier and Michaël Thomazo
  8. Incomplete Information in RDF Charalampos Nikolaou and Manolis Koubarakis
  9. RIO: Minimizing User Interaction in Interactive Ontology Debugging Patrick Rodler, Kostyantyn Shchekotykhin, Philipp Fleiss and Gerhard Friedrich
  10. Eliminating Nonmonotonic DL-atoms in Description Logic Programs Yisong Wang, Thomas Eiter, Jia-Huai You, Li-Yan Yuan and Yi-Dong Shen
  11. BUNDLE: A Reasoner for Probabilistic Ontologies Riccardo Zese, Fabrizio Riguzzi, Evelina Lamma and Elena Bellodi